IT | EN
 
 
  PRIVACY
 
PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Privacy statement pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (privacy code)

This new statement drawn up in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of L.D. 196/2003, is released following the amendments introduced by L.D. 6 December 2011 no. 201, which brought significant changes. This new statement will therefore replace any previous versions.
TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
NAVIGATION DATA

The information systems and software procedures required for the proper functioning of this site will acquire, during normal operation, some personal information whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their own nature they could enable identification of the users, through processing and associations with data held by third parties. This category includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users connecting to the site, the URL (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code for status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and the information environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on website use and to check that is functioning properly (see our cookie policy). Data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer fraud against the website.

DATA SUPPLIED BY USER

The optional, explicit and voluntary transmission of electronic mail to the addresses provided in this site involves the acquisition of the sender's address, which is needed to reply, together with any other personal information included in the email. Failure to provide it could result in our inability to provide the services requested.

We are informing you that collection and processing of your personal information will be carried out by C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c in compliance with the following principles:
Purpose: This category includes all the service provision activities or the activity specifically requested by completing forms, sending a mail or call a telephone number. The information will be handled for the fulfilment of accounting, tax, commercial and technical tasks and for all the company's activities related to the existing relationship;
advertising purpose: the information may also be used, if specific, explicit consent has been given, for the transmission of advertising material/communications by mail, e-mail, fax, text messages and the like; after you have expressed your consent, you will still have the right to deny, at any time and with no cost, processing of your information for this purpose;
method: the data will be processed in both paper and electronic form, in full compliance with the law, according to principles of lawfulness and fairness and with full protection of your privacy;
optional supply of data: he user is free to provide the personal information required in the request forms or indicated in the contacts. Failure to supply this information or to fully reject processing may however lead to the inability to continue the commercial relationship or any other relationship with our company;
individuals or categories of individuals to which the information can be communicated or transmitted:
the information can be communicated to third parties only for the purpose of fulfilling legal or contract obligations. Under no circumstance shall the information be disseminated;
ompany staff in charge of processing: the information will be handled solely by company staff in charge of the administration and commercial sector;
rights of the individual: the individual is entitled to all the rights laid out by art.7 whose full text is included at the bottom of the page;
data controller: the data controller is C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c., with headquarters in Luzzara (RE), Via Lorenzini, 53, represented by its legal pro-tempore representative;
data processor: A complete, constantly updated list of data processors is available for reference in the company's website and/or in a paper document kept in the company's offices. 



For the sake of completeness, we must point out that in some cases  (not subject to the ordinary management of this site), the Authority can request news and information under article 157 of the Data Protection Code for the purpose of control on the processing of personal information. In these cases, replying is mandatory and subject to administrative fine.

This statement can be complemented, orally or in writing, by further elements and recommendations, to ensure that every question you have on "Privacy" matters is answered and to reflect the evolution of regulations. 

Specific summary statements will be reported progressively or shown in the website pages containing services available on request.

Luzzara 04/6/2015 Data controller
C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c.

Article 7 Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. The data subject has the right to receive confirmation of the existence or non-existence of personal information about him/her, even if this data has not yet been recorded, and for this data to be communicated to him/her in an intelligible form.
2. The data subject is also entitled to be informed about:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the data processing;
c) the programme used in the event of the data being processed using electronic means;
d) details identifying the Data Controller, the data processors and the appointed representative pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal information may be disclosed or who may gain knowledge thereof in their capacity as appointed representatives for the country, data processors or officers.
3. The data subject has the right to receive:
a) an update, rectification or, if he or she requests it, an addition to the data;
b) the cancellation or change to anonymous status or a block on the data processed in breach of the law, including personal data that is not required to be stored for the purposes for which the data was initially collected or subsequently processed;
c) a declaration that the operations specified under (a) and (b) and their contents, have been reported to the persons to whom personal data was disclosed or disseminated, except where this is impossible or implies the use of means that are clearly disproportionate compared to the rights protected.
4. The data subject has the right to fully or partially object to:
a) the processing of his/her personal data, for legitimate reasons, even if this data is relevant for the purpose for which the data was collected;
 
 
 
ECT-F TOUCH: 100% NEW GENERATION
The latest development of electronics brought into medical cooling...
 
 
PHARMACY
For more than 40 years Fiocchetti has been manufacturing refrigerators and freezers...
 
AREA DOWNLOAD


 
 
HOME
COMPANY
NEWS
CONTACTS

REQUEST OF QUOTATION
 
 
Refrigerators
Freezers
Combined refrigerator and freezer
Blood and blood related products storage
Ice makers
Portable refrigerators
Mortuary Items
Cold rooms
 
REGISTERED AREA
Sign up for the reserved area
   
e.mail:
psw:
 
C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c.
via Lorenzini, 53
42045 Luzzara (RE) Italy
Tel. +39 0522 976232
Fax +39 0522 976028
info@fiocchetti.it

P.I.00934960352
Registro A.E.E. IT8020000002833

Privacy
Cookie Policy

Credits