IT | EN
 
 
  PRIVACY
 
Information on the personal data processing (artt. 7 and 13 D.Lgs. 196/03 and artt. 13 and 14 Eu Directive 679/2016) for http://www.fiocchetti.it and http://www.fiocchetti.com website owned by C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c.

This report, related to the privacy policies of personal data by C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c., aims to describe accurately the management of portal user’s personal data. This report is not valid for any website which can be browsed by our links.
KEY TERMS
Personal data: information about a natural person identified or which can be identified («the concerned person»); the concerned person is the natural person that can be identified, directly or indirectly by a name, an identity number, an address, an online identifier or one or more features of the physic, physiologic, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity;
«Processing»: any operation or set of operations done with or without the use of automated processes and applied to personal data, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storing, adapting, modification, extraction, consultation, usage, communication by transmission, diffusion or any other available form, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction;
Data: information collected automatically by this Application (or third party applications used by this Application) among which: IP addresses, the domain names of the computers used by the User that connects to this Application, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, the time of request, the method used to send the request to server, the file dimension received back, the numerical code related to the server feedback (good receipt, error, etc.), the country of origin, the browser and operating system characteristics used by the user, the different temporal features of the website visit (e.g. the temporal average length in each webpage) and the details related to the itinerary inside of the Application, especially giving evidence to the sequence of webpages visited, to the operating system parameters and to the User IT environment.
User: the person who have access to website services, even with the only aim to browse the web (User coincides with the concerned person).
The concerned person: a natural person to whom Personal data is related to.
The Controller: the natural or legal person, the public entity, the service or any other body that, individually or together, defines the purposes and the means of personal data processing; when the purposes and the means of such processing are determined by the law of the EU or the Member States, the Controller or the specific criteria which can be applied to define the Controller can be determined by the EU or the Member States law;
This Application or Operating system or Website: the hardware or software used to store User Personal data.
1. THE CONTROLLER
C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c (hereinafter called “the Company”) having premises at Via Lorenzini, 53, 42045 Luzzara (RE), VAT number IT 00934960352, as the Controller of your personal data, according to D.Lgs. 196/03 and Regulation (EU) 679/2016, on the “protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data”, hereby informs that the treatment of your data will be done in respect to the principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency and the protection of your confidentiality and of your rights.
2. THE HOLDER REPRESENTATIVE OF THE PROCESSING
The holder Representative of the Treatment is not provided since not necessary under this Regulation.
3. THE RESPONSIBLE OF DATA PROTECTION
The Responsible for Data protection in the Company (also named Data Protection Officer – DPO) is not provided since not necessary under this Regulation.
4. PURPOSES OF THE DATA PROCESSING
The purposes of the Personal data processing are different but their common is to satisfy User need and they will be implemented only by User consent. Especially:
a) WebPages: “CONTACTS”, to ask for products and/or services information by filling some compulsory format fields: Company, Address, City, Country, Email, Telephone and text message. “REGISTERED AREA”: to sign up for the reserved area by filling some compulsory format fields: Company, Address, City, Country, Activity, Telephone, Email and Password.
b) “COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATION”, to receive material/advertising communication by mail, email, fax, SMS or others; We’d like to remember that the optional sending, explicit and voluntary, of emails to the addresses written in the website or for example by using CONTACTS service implies inherently the subsequent processing of personal data; we kindly ask Users, while sending request of services or of any other demand, not to send name or personal data of third parties which are neither strictly necessary nor specific and/or legal data under Regulation (EU) 679/2016 art. 9 and 10, as well as sensitive and/or legal data under D.Lgs. 196/03.
5. LEGAL BASIS AND LAWFULNESS OF THE PROCESSING
With regard to the lawfulness of the processing the Company specifies, here below, the legal basis on which it is based: a) For the purposes of Point 4., letters a) and b) of this report, the Personal data processing will be possible solely and exclusively prior User specific consent (art. 6, paragraph 1, letter a) of the Regulation).
6. MODES OF PROCESSING
Any processing is done taking into account security, technical and organisational measures, appropriate to the processing as written in art. 32 of the Regulation, as well as Annex B of D.Lgs. 196/03 still in force. All data is processed both by IT systems and, eventually, by hardcopy databases. We use a wide range of technologies and advanced safety procedures to protect personal data against the risks above mentioned.
7. RECIPIENTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED
The recipients of the personal data with regard to the a.m. purposes will be solely and exclusively the Owners of the Company, the employees and the direct collaborators of the Company with the only aim to implement the required service of the User, unless the communication is required by the law or strictly necessary to comply with User’s requests.
8. TRANSFER OF DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY
Any transfer of data to a third country or to an international organization out of the European Union is foreseen (art. 44-49 of the Regulation). The centre holding data is based in Italy.
9. PERSONAL DATA STORAGE PERIOD
Personal data is stored not over the necessary period to process data upon the a.m. purposes, unless there are longer or shorter storage periods in accordance with applicable laws.
a) For the purposes of the data processing described at Point 4., letters a) and b), and only upon your prior consent, your Personal data will be kept for the duration of the requested service. In case, from this contact, a formal contractual relation will have born, your data will be stored as required by law and regulations in force regarding the maintenance of accounting, tax and administrative records and, more generally, labour relations.
10. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
The User has the right to ask to the Controller of the processing to access, to delete, to communicate, to update, to correct, to oppose the processing, integration, limitation, portability, knowledge of the violation of your Personal data, as well as the User can, in general, exercise all the rights foreseen by art. 13 and following of EU Regulation 679/2016. Hereafter the list of your rights, included in art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016. Requests related to the exercise of the User rights must be addressed to C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c, having premises at Via Lorenzini, 53, 42045 Luzzara (RE), Tel. +39 0522-976232, Fax +39 0522-976028, info@fiocchetti.it.
11. THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL
The User has the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time as per Point 4. letters a) and b) of this report by contacting the Controller: info@fiocchetti.it
12. SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY
The User has the right of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority “Garante Privacy Italiano” in case he or she considers his or her rights have been breached.
13. ANY CONSEQUENCE OF THE REFUSAL TO ANSWER
With regard to the purposes at Point 4., letters a) and b) of this report, the User should provide Personal data on a voluntary and not mandatory base.
14. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING
The User data won’t be filled in any automated decision-making process.
15. SOCIAL BUTTON
The Company uses in this website social buttons. Social buttons are digital buttons i.e. direct links to Social Network configured in each “button”. By a click on these links, User can directly get in contact with the Company’s accounts (social pages). The Social Network controllers, to which these social buttons re-direct, are autonomous controllers of the processing. More information about individual privacy policy of the Social Network platforms and on how to manage and deactivate the related cookie can be found on the Social Network platforms.  
16. COOKIE
The cookie is a textual file which will be stored in the user’s computers prior consent. By consent, the text is downloaded in a small file. Cookies have the function of allowing access to the provision of the service functioning as security filters and to allow web applications to send information to individual users. The specific Cookie Policy is available separately in this website.
 
 
 
ECT-F TOUCH: 100% NEW GENERATION
The latest development of electronics brought into medical cooling...
 
 
PHARMACY
For more than 40 years Fiocchetti has been manufacturing refrigerators and freezers...
 
AREA DOWNLOAD


 
 
HOME
COMPANY
NEWS
CONTACTS

REQUEST OF QUOTATION
 
 
Refrigerators
Freezers
Combined refrigerator and freezer
Blood and blood related products storage
Ice makers
Portable refrigerators
Mortuary Items
Cold rooms
 
REGISTERED AREA
Sign up for the reserved area
   
e.mail:
psw:
 
C.F. di Ciro Fiocchetti & C. s.n.c.
via Lorenzini, 53
42045 Luzzara (RE) Italy
Tel. +39 0522 976232
Fax +39 0522 976028
info@fiocchetti.it

P.I.00934960352
Registro A.E.E. IT8020000002833

Privacy
Cookie Policy

Credits